Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you visit a foreign land for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

You can easily buy and sell all major currencies at our counters. Be assured to get the most competitive foreign exchange service rates coupled with excellent customer service. Forex booking is now made easier for you. Just click on our online Forex booking services and get it done within minutes.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.778982.89635
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.044840.05271
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.4435610.66260
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.742252.86233
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.682033.84540
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.348740.45842
 EuroEUR4.057264.38105
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.740194.85416
 Indian RupeeINR0.051090.06182
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.121075.26005
 Japanese yenJPY0.034630.03837
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8883012.31330
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.024110.03312
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.346170.45420
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.871020.97184
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.035030.04289
 Omani RiyalOMR9.456489.55559
 Philippine PesosPHP0.071790.08062
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032250.03835
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.998271.01144
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.966660.98286
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.602932.77313
 US DollarsUSD3.642503.68600
 South African RandZAR0.197590.35426