Foreign Exchange Service in Qatar



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in QATAR

Discover a Better Choice in Forex: Get Better Currency Range, Rates and Service

Qatar-UAE Exchange offers a wider range of currencies at competitive exchange rates.

Whether you are a business entity, trader or a tourist, Qatar-UAE Exchange can cater to all your foreign currency exchange (forex) requirements. Our services cover wholesale forex too - we supply to, and purchase from, retailers, and banksand other financial institutions, within Qatar and worldwide.

Features and Benefits

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 UAE DirhamAED0.990000.99330
 Australian DollarsAUD2.763212.88241
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.045720.04794
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.624589.76165
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.719722.82968
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.669613.83765
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.270510.37123
 EuroEUR4.036294.16730
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.689964.82944
 Indonesia RupiahIDR0.000250.00031
 Indian RupeeINR0.053010.05676
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.119695.19732
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9907012.13350
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.021680.02755
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.364010.42042
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.854460.93903
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.032540.03698
 Omani RiyalOMR9.398659.49000
 Philippine PesosPHP0.075070.08056
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032900.03708
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.968760.97180
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.615152.75754
 Thai BahtTHB0.103220.10932
 US DollarsUSD3.640003.65000
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.