Foreign Exchange rates in United Kingdom

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.
CodeCurrency NameBank TransferFC BuyFC Sell
AUDAustralian Dollars1.808471.923281.74818
BDTBangladeshi Taka126.10153.00107.00
CADCanadian Dollars1.774771.871071.72667
EGPEgyptian Pound11.372712.693510.3770
EUREuro1.262551.306191.24225
INRIndian Rupee99.30110.0092.00
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.459980.494720.43210
OMROmani Riyal0.615900.651350.59024
PKRPakistani Rupee164.015180.541150.415
SARSaudi Riyal5.978426.371415.72668
LKRSri Lankan Rupee208.420227.133193.312
CHFSwiss Francs1.515591.620131.45823
AEDUAE Dirham5.875666.205195.64173
USDUS Dollars1.600801.649091.57632
NPRNepalese Rupee159.00188.00139.00
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.