Foreign Exchange rates in United Kingdom

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.
CodeCurrency NameBank TransferFC BuyFC Sell
AUDAustralian Dollars1.780301.892731.72072
BDTBangladeshi Taka132.50153.00107.00
CADCanadian Dollars1.811701.912801.76040
EGPEgyptian Pound11.859813.234110.8249
EUREuro1.240271.284721.22185
INRIndian Rupee102.00110.0092.00
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.470440.507090.44291
OMROmani Riyal0.642260.679460.61573
PKRPakistani Rupee164.561181.199150.952
SARSaudi Riyal6.234786.646355.97385
LKRSri Lankan Rupee217.137236.663201.500
CHFSwiss Francs1.499521.604831.44408
AEDUAE Dirham6.127236.472985.88523
USDUS Dollars1.669301.720251.64435
NPRNepalese Rupee162.60188.00139.00
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.