Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

Seamless currency exchange at competitive rates!
With the global economy being dynamic, currency values tend to fluctuate on a daily basis. Whether you are the avid traveller, exploring the world, or making business deals, or a student going for foreign education, trust us with all your foreign currency needs. With our three decades of experience in money exchange, you can be rest assured that we offer you the best deals.

Travellers Cheque
While on the move, encash your travellers cheque in major currencies of the following brands:

  • American Express in US Dollar, GB Pound, Euro, Japanese Yen, Australian Dollar and Canadian Dollar
  • Visa Inter payment in US Dollar and GB Pound
  • Thomas Cook in US Dollar, GB Pound and Canadian Dollar
Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.786842.90377
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.044650.05257
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.4435610.66260
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.777292.89742
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.689433.84964
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.348760.45843
 EuroEUR4.064794.38862
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.755994.87069
 Indian RupeeINR0.051150.06192
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.121075.26005
 Japanese yenJPY0.034570.03832
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8883012.31330
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.024110.03312
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.345920.45513
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.874420.97525
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.035030.04289
 Omani RiyalOMR9.456489.55559
 Philippine PesosPHP0.071920.08075
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032220.03836
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.998351.01124
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.966660.98286
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.607522.77780
 US DollarsUSD3.642503.68600
 South African RandZAR0.194480.35133
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.