Foreign Exchange Services
in Australia



Send Money Online

 
 
Send Now
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Please contact our nearest branch for the latest & most competitive exchange rates in the market

Foreign Exchange Rates in Australia

UAE Exchange offers foreign currency exchange and Travellers Cheque (TC) encashment services. Customers, including banks, exchange houses, corporate entities, and individual customers, can avail no-commission-fee transactions, better exchange rates and an efficient customer service at UAE Exchange.

Delivering greater convenience to you is our primary objective. Towards this end, we bring you foreign currency exchange and travellers cheque (TC) encashment services under one roof. Whether you are looking to exchange currencies or encash your travellers cheques, get all your currency requirements met, at UAE Exchange. Our friendly and efficient customer service will add to your experience with us.

  • Benefit from our zero-commission-fee forex transactions. We do not charge commission for foreign currency exchange and travellers cheque encashment transactions, except for TCs in AUD
  • Exchange all major currencies at our counters. We cater to diverse customer segments, including banks, exchange houses, corporate businesses, and individual customers.
  • Encash your American Express Travellers Cheques in the following currencies:
    • American Dollar (USD)
    • Great Britain Pound (GBP)
    • Euro (EUR)
    • Japanese Yen (JPY)
    • Australian Dollar (AUD)
    • Canadian Dollar (CAD)
    • Swiss Franc (CHF)
    • New Zealand Dollar (NZD)

UAE Exchange continues to hold an unmatched reputation in offering great foreign exchange rates in Australia.

Note: We accept only American Express Travellers Cheques

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Canadian DollarsCAD1.043450.99238
 Chinese Renminbi YuanCNY5.442585.02273
 EuroEUR0.715980.68440
 Fijian DollarFJD1.695281.44370
 British Pounds SterlingGBP0.619590.59222
 Indonesia RupiahIDR10,940.300009,304.70000
 Indian RupeeINR55.7742043.79850
 Japanese yenJPY86.2643082.04650
 New Zealand DollarsNZD1.109081.05478
 Singapore DollarsSGD1.101911.01696
 Thai BahtTHB27.2310025.09750
 US DollarsUSD0.777150.74288
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.