Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.695022.81514
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.043400.05131
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.4435610.66260
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.695222.81626
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.681613.84341
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.172190.28093
 EuroEUR4.047314.37099
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.667474.78217
 Indian RupeeINR0.049860.06059
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.107235.24615
 Japanese yenJPY0.031160.03493
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.032000.04564
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8883012.31330
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.024110.03312
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.342180.45252
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.843780.94454
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.035030.04289
 Omani RiyalOMR9.456489.55559
 Philippine PesosPHP0.069500.07832
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032220.03835
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.998411.01130
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.965900.98100
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.561492.73534
 Thai BahtTHB0.104270.11338
 US DollarsUSD3.642503.68600
 South African RandZAR0.210220.36721