Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.887602.98212
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.039580.05258
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.590089.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.903042.96206
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.794283.98630
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.158400.27600
 EuroEUR4.233524.37362
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.713964.88462
 Indian RupeeINR0.050260.06224
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.005185.35962
 Japanese yenJPY0.028920.03807
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029220.04661
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9204012.38940
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.019440.03036
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.096190.42899
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.716820.92288
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.026800.04180
 Omani RiyalOMR9.250009.61855
 Philippine PesosPHP0.064810.08202
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.030290.03784
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.972300.99862
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.593242.78856
 Thai BahtTHB0.102120.11336
 US DollarsUSD3.665003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.230440.35615