Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.747802.86472
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.043370.05129
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.4435610.66260
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.740882.86095
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.689783.84972
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.172190.28093
 EuroEUR4.056344.38002
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.642124.75609
 Indian RupeeINR0.049860.06059
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.115235.25419
 Japanese yenJPY0.031140.03489
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.031870.04550
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8883012.31330
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.024110.03312
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.343750.45178
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.839870.94062
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.035030.04289
 Omani RiyalOMR9.456489.55559
 Philippine PesosPHP0.068900.07772
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032220.03835
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.990521.00341
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.965900.98100
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.552142.72234
 Thai BahtTHB0.105490.11451
 US DollarsUSD3.642503.68600
 South African RandZAR0.210570.36731