Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.778692.89565
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.043960.05188
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.4435610.66260
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.770422.89070
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.563793.72424
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.197350.32627
 EuroEUR3.846984.17066
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.549934.66353
 Indian RupeeINR0.032570.06106
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.122535.26151
 Japanese yenJPY0.030570.03432
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.031940.04557
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8883012.31330
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.024110.03312
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.332250.44025
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.809950.91062
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.035030.04289
 Omani RiyalOMR9.456489.55559
 Philippine PesosPHP0.069250.07807
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032200.03834
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.998491.01138
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.966660.98286
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.487652.65789
 US DollarsUSD3.642503.68600
 South African RandZAR0.199320.35613