Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.906742.98131
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.041860.04844
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.600009.75001
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.957643.03179
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.785103.85220
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.180000.25000
 EuroEUR4.372484.42193
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.929534.99624
 Indian RupeeINR0.052330.05990
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.144965.21853
 Japanese yenJPY0.030950.03495
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.030560.04303
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD12.0955012.27940
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.022340.02730
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.370880.43741
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.841860.91015
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.031500.03995
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.069580.07683
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.031570.03843
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.920001.01500
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975000.98000
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.694962.75637
 Thai BahtTHB0.106690.11441
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.243460.30807