Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.922263.01869
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.038800.05018
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.641359.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.927923.00255
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.761553.95241
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.165880.26163
 EuroEUR4.498104.54897
 British Pounds SterlingGBP5.123525.19324
 Indian RupeeINR0.052780.05980
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.006015.35156
 Japanese yenJPY0.031380.03543
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029580.04718
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9889012.47460
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.019360.03270
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.099620.49425
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.784560.99592
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.027600.04278
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.064340.08123
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.029030.03586
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975500.97950
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.687032.89028
 Thai BahtTHB0.108150.11854
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.244240.36336