Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.767632.85813
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.038120.05062
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.520269.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.854842.92639
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.655363.83986
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.165780.25861
 EuroEUR4.309354.35811
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.857554.92403
 Indian RupeeINR0.052780.05876
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.005185.35962
 Japanese yenJPY0.030930.03492
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029320.04676
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9642012.38450
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.018150.03010
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.097180.48216
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.746780.96150
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.027580.04272
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.065010.08227
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.029330.03846
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975000.98000
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.620922.81819
 Thai BahtTHB0.104460.11579
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.215160.33252