Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.922613.01813
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.038890.05027
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.641359.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.917652.99062
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.742633.93150
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.165880.26163
 EuroEUR4.476184.52680
 British Pounds SterlingGBP5.080415.14954
 Indian RupeeINR0.052780.05980
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.002485.34778
 Japanese yenJPY0.031170.03519
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029530.04711
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9889012.47460
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.020580.03270
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.099320.49278
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.781470.99198
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.027600.04079
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.064530.08147
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.029030.03586
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975500.97950
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.679462.88110
 Thai BahtTHB0.107640.11801
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.243040.36136