Foreign Exchange Services

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

When you travel abroad for leisure or on business, you will require currency of the country concerned. And no better place to get the best foreign currency services at attractive rates than your trusted brand UAE Exchange.

Buy and sell all major currencies at our 800 plus branches worldwide. Be assured to get competitive foreign exchange rates coupled with excellent customer service.

Contact your nearest UAE Exchange branch for attractive rates and deals in foreign exchange services.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.904242.99930
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.039630.05254
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.590089.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.903012.96211
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.707353.89448
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.158400.27600
 EuroEUR4.243134.38355
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.747354.91922
 Indian RupeeINR0.050260.06224
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.005185.35962
 Japanese yenJPY0.028960.03811
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029180.04654
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9204012.42360
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.019440.03036
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.096330.42959
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.717910.92331
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.026800.04180
 Omani RiyalOMR9.250009.61855
 Philippine PesosPHP0.064870.08210
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.030250.03774
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.972300.99862
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.596472.79184
 Thai BahtTHB0.102340.11316
 US DollarsUSD3.665003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.229060.35406