Foreign Exchange Service in Qatar



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in QATAR

Qatar-UAE Exchange offers foreign currencies at competitive exchange rates.

Whether you run a business, or are a tourist, Qatar-UAE Exchange can cater to all your foreign currency exchange requirements. Our services cover wholesale forex - we supply to, and purchase from, retailers, and banks and other financial institutions, within Qatar and worldwide.

Features and Benefits

  • Wide-ranging stock - Get your choice of currency
  • Attractive exchange rates – Derive greater savings
  • 35+ years of forex experience – Be assured of a reliable service
  • Become a Gold Card holder – Avail preferential offers

Get in touch with us to know more about today’s foreign exchange rates in Qatar.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 UAE DirhamAED0.990000.99330
 Australian DollarsAUD2.717402.82880
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.045260.05061
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.619479.76165
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.688912.84575
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.522863.68452
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.166430.25293
 EuroEUR3.850763.98081
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.458114.62437
 Indonesia RupiahIDR0.000230.00030
 Indian RupeeINR0.052290.05916
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.115365.17324
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8651012.00850
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.021680.02734
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.350090.41501
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.791800.86895
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.032540.04057
 Omani RiyalOMR9.398659.49000
 Philippine PesosPHP0.072430.07631
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032870.03629
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.969670.97180
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.488402.63576
 Thai BahtTHB0.100720.10662
 US DollarsUSD3.640003.65000
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.