Foreign Exchange Service in Qatar



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in QATAR

Qatar-UAE Exchange offers foreign currencies at competitive exchange rates.

Whether you run a business, or are a tourist, Qatar-UAE Exchange can cater to all your foreign currency exchange requirements. Our services cover wholesale forex - we supply to, and purchase from, retailers, and banks and other financial institutions, within Qatar and worldwide.

Features and Benefits

  • Wide-ranging stock - Get your choice of currency
  • Attractive exchange rates – Derive greater savings
  • 35+ years of forex experience – Be assured of a reliable service
  • Become a Gold Card holder – Avail preferential offers

Get in touch with us to know more about today’s foreign exchange rates in Qatar.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 UAE DirhamAED0.990000.99430
 Australian DollarsAUD2.866922.98304
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.043950.04742
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.619479.77175
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.835913.04294
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.680433.85213
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.146480.24377
 EuroEUR4.304254.45929
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.870885.02014
 Indonesia RupiahIDR0.000240.00030
 Indian RupeeINR0.053780.05926
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.110475.21134
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8073012.16670
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.021680.02641
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.373150.43624
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.837160.91536
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.032540.03882
 Omani RiyalOMR9.398659.50002
 Philippine PesosPHP0.071560.07599
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032690.03759
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.969670.97330
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.659982.78018
 Thai BahtTHB0.107870.11450
 US DollarsUSD3.640003.65050
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.