Foreign Exchange Service in Qatar



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in QATAR

Qatar-UAE Exchange offers foreign currencies at competitive exchange rates.

Whether you run a business, or are a tourist, Qatar-UAE Exchange can cater to all your foreign currency exchange requirements. Our services cover wholesale forex - we supply to, and purchase from, retailers, and banks and other financial institutions, within Qatar and worldwide.

Features and Benefits

  • Wide-ranging stock - Get your choice of currency
  • Attractive exchange rates – Derive greater savings
  • 35+ years of forex experience – Be assured of a reliable service
  • Become a Gold Card holder – Avail preferential offers

Get in touch with us to know more about today’s foreign exchange rates in Qatar.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 UAE DirhamAED0.990000.99380
 Australian DollarsAUD2.627222.75296
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.042950.04727
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.544709.80205
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.783662.93647
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.728453.93304
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.153450.25330
 EuroEUR4.247214.44007
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.775814.96813
 Indonesia RupiahIDR0.000210.00028
 Indian RupeeINR0.048860.05375
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.093195.21880
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9107012.21080
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.020360.02707
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.372860.47853
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.849500.93526
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.032240.03796
 Omani RiyalOMR9.398659.51006
 Philippine PesosPHP0.067050.07156
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.029970.03361
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.969670.97580
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.625292.76150
 Thai BahtTHB0.110440.11829
 US DollarsUSD3.640003.65050
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.