Foreign Exchange Service in Qatar



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in QATAR

Qatar-UAE Exchange offers foreign currencies at competitive exchange rates.

Whether you run a business, or are a tourist, Qatar-UAE Exchange can cater to all your foreign currency exchange requirements. Our services cover wholesale forex - we supply to, and purchase from, retailers, and banks and other financial institutions, within Qatar and worldwide.

Features and Benefits

  • Wide-ranging stock - Get your choice of currency
  • Attractive exchange rates – Derive greater savings
  • 35+ years of forex experience – Be assured of a reliable service
  • Become a Gold Card holder – Avail preferential offers

Get in touch with us to know more about today’s foreign exchange rates in Qatar.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 UAE DirhamAED0.990000.99380
 Australian DollarsAUD2.561822.68436
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.042970.04718
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.544709.80205
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.757592.90894
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.610583.80877
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.151730.26150
 EuroEUR4.165914.35509
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.721844.91161
 Indonesia RupiahIDR0.000210.00027
 Indian RupeeINR0.048860.05375
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.089615.21512
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9107012.21080
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.020360.02707
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.369110.47372
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.845820.93031
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.032240.03796
 Omani RiyalOMR9.398659.51006
 Philippine PesosPHP0.066930.07144
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.027130.03009
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.969670.97580
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.599252.73389
 Thai BahtTHB0.109090.11684
 US DollarsUSD3.640003.65050
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.