Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.838592.91342
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.041550.04819
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.600009.75001
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.878782.94707
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.699913.76765
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.184860.24255
 EuroEUR4.303994.35267
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.817004.88405
 Indian RupeeINR0.052330.05990
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.144965.21853
 Japanese yenJPY0.030500.03411
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.030500.04293
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD12.1087012.25500
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.022340.02730
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.366950.45523
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.834700.90291
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.031500.03995
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.068960.07615
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.030650.03797
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.920001.01500
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975000.98000
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.668272.73256
 Thai BahtTHB0.106370.11407
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.237670.30109
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.