Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.659162.74623
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.039020.05023
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.639909.76027
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.817292.88787
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.738113.93679
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.176000.25875
 EuroEUR4.294174.35207
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.849154.91552
 Indian RupeeINR0.046390.05336
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.001315.35084
 Japanese yenJPY0.030640.03465
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.030080.04799
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9098012.34190
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.018200.02976
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.096980.45707
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.744060.95770
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.026570.04025
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54499
 Philippine PesosPHP0.061750.07659
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.026100.03452
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.882221.05613
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975990.97949
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.590032.78512
 Thai BahtTHB0.107110.11774
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68150
 South African RandZAR0.205520.35177
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.