Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.878622.97293
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.038850.04995
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.641359.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.905202.97795
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.835694.02931
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.165880.26163
 EuroEUR4.519984.57109
 British Pounds SterlingGBP5.095765.16509
 Indian RupeeINR0.052780.06011
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.009545.35331
 Japanese yenJPY0.031500.03556
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029940.04776
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD12.0185012.80820
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.019360.03270
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.099800.49518
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.784461.01127
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.027600.04284
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.063820.08057
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.029030.03586
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975500.97950
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.678822.88047
 Thai BahtTHB0.108840.11941
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.246700.37220
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.