Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

Travellers Cheque
While on the move, encash your travellers cheque in major currencies of the following brands:

  • American Express in US Dollar, GB Pound, Euro, Japanese Yen, Australian Dollar and Canadian Dollar
  • Visa Inter payment in US Dollar and GB Pound
  • Thomas Cook in US Dollar, GB Pound and Canadian Dollar

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.743542.86094
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.043270.05119
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.4435610.66260
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.720432.84147
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.554413.71609
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.172190.28093
 EuroEUR3.818734.14241
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.563894.67896
 Indian RupeeINR0.049860.06059
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.109415.24834
 Japanese yenJPY0.032040.03579
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.031970.04560
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.8883012.31330
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.024110.03312
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.332110.44011
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.816870.91757
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.035030.04289
 Omani RiyalOMR9.456489.55559
 Philippine PesosPHP0.069920.07874
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.032200.03834
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.998661.01155
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.965900.98100
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.530782.70454
 Thai BahtTHB0.104330.11335
 US DollarsUSD3.642503.68600
 South African RandZAR0.199110.35637
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.