Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

Travellers Cheque
While on the move, encash your travellers cheque in major currencies of the following brands:

  • American Express in US Dollar, GB Pound, Euro, Japanese Yen, Australian Dollar and Canadian Dollar
  • Visa Inter payment in US Dollar and GB Pound
  • Thomas Cook in US Dollar, GB Pound and Canadian Dollar

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.890922.98679
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.039390.05233
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.590089.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.898912.95890
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.723723.91386
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.158400.27600
 EuroEUR4.269824.41112
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.672944.84324
 Indian RupeeINR0.050260.06224
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.015795.37100
 Japanese yenJPY0.029440.03878
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029400.04691
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9204012.42360
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.019440.03036
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.096710.43130
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.715820.92160
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.026800.04180
 Omani RiyalOMR9.250009.61855
 Philippine PesosPHP0.063920.08089
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.030240.03780
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.972300.99862
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.590222.78897
 Thai BahtTHB0.102850.11402
 US DollarsUSD3.665003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.226390.35052
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.