Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.592962.67779
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.039040.04830
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.639909.76027
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.790912.86080
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.619943.81240
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.174020.25762
 EuroEUR4.221034.26877
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.794344.85960
 Indian RupeeINR0.046390.05245
 Jordanian DinarJOD4.997795.33781
 Japanese yenJPY0.030770.03480
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.030050.04562
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9098012.34190
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.018200.02808
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.096010.46821
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.740830.94904
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.024640.03795
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54499
 Philippine PesosPHP0.061650.07495
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.023630.03141
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.882221.05613
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975990.97949
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.564342.75728
 Thai BahtTHB0.105800.11503
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68150
 South African RandZAR0.202670.31019
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.