Foreign Exchange Service in UAE



Exchange your Money

* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

Foreign Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

With globalisation and technology there is an influx in travel for business and leisure. Corporations are increasingly setting shop in other parts of the world to expand their customer base. We at UAE Exchange aim to provide competitive foreign exchange rates in the United Arab Emirates.

To know more about our deals and offers in exchange rates, contact us.

Currency NameCodeBuy FCSell FC
 Australian DollarsAUD2.787152.88149
 Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.038650.05134
 Bahraini DinarBHD9.520269.76028
 Canadian DollarsCAD2.826192.89794
 Swiss FrancsCHF3.627103.81344
 Egyptian PoundEGP0.165780.25861
 EuroEUR4.291574.34011
 British Pounds SterlingGBP4.865224.93366
 Indian RupeeINR0.052780.05876
 Jordanian DinarJOD5.005185.35962
 Japanese yenJPY0.030640.03461
 Kenyan ShillingKES0.029390.04688
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD11.9642012.41850
 Sri Lankan RupeeLKR0.018150.03216
 Morocco DirhamMAD0.096760.48004
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.752630.95452
 Nepalese RupeeNPR0.027580.04238
 Omani RiyalOMR9.525009.54500
 Philippine PesosPHP0.065200.08132
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.028130.03644
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.844441.05614
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.975500.97950
 Singapore DollarsSGD2.618722.81970
 Thai BahtTHB0.105100.11650
 US DollarsUSD3.667003.68000
 South African RandZAR0.227340.35186
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.